North Shore Hebrew Academy High School Where Dreams Become Accomplishments

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Please Create A Marquee
Awards & Honors » Awards & Honors 2018 - 2019

Awards & Honors 2018 - 2019

 
 
GREAT WORK from Dr. Lisa Runco's research students at the
Long Island Science and Engineering Fair (LISEF)!
North Shore has 8 Finalists!
Read all about it by clicking HERE!
 
 
 

________________________________________________

 

 

Congratulations...

to our 10 Talented Scholastic Art Award Recipients!!!

 

Winners of 19 Awards!!

 

ANA ARIEL: 

Award: Gold Key*

Category: Painting

Artwork: "Life After Life"

Award: Honorable Mention*

Category: Painting

Artwork: "Nap Time"

Award: Honorable Mention*

Category: Drawing and Illustration

Artwork: "In My Bones"

Award: Honorable Mention*

Category: Drawing and Illustration

Artwork: "Good Morning America"

Award: Honorable Mention*

Category: Painting

Artwork: "Curiosity Killed The Koi"

Award: Honorable Mention*

Category: Fashion

Artwork: "Anna Sui Inspired”

 

IRIS ESSES:

Award: Honorable Mention*

Category: Fashion

Artwork: "Steam Punk”

 

DALIA ETESSAMI: 

Award: Gold Key*

Category: Drawing and Illustration

Artwork: "Enlightenment”

Award: Honorable Mention*

Category: Drawing and Illustration

Artwork: "Eve’s Sin”

Award: Honorable Mention*

Category: Drawing and Illustration

Artwork: "I Can Nearly Grasp It”

Award: Honorable Mention*

Category: Painting

Artwork: "Transformation”

 

ASHLEY GORDON:

Award: Honorable Mention*

Category: Sculpture

Artwork: "Jelly Bean Portrait”

 

MAYA HARBATER:

Award: Honorable Mention*

Category: Drawing and Illustration

Artwork: "Whispers of Family Secrets”

Award: Honorable Mention*

Category: Drawing and Illustration

Artwork: "Escaping Societal Grasp”

 

DORIN JACOBI:

Award: Honorable Mention*

Category: Painting

Artwork: "Maze of Snakes”

 

KAYLA KREINIK:

Award: Gold Key*

Category: Painting

Artwork: "Color Me Happy”

 

LIELLE MIZRAHI:

Award: Honorable Mention*

Category: Painting

Artwork: "Negative Positive Space Portrait”

 

DANIELLE RYBA:

Award: Honorable Mention*

Category: Architecture & Industrial Design

Artwork: "Umbrella”

 

ELLA SHAKIN:

Award: Gold Key*

Category: Painting

Artwork: "Pheromones of The Orange”